Penrith and District Pool League
Archive Section
Updated 18/09/2016
Roll of Honour Draft Version !
Division 1 Division 2 Division 3
2015-16    The Royal (Royal) 2015-16    Team Legion (Royal British Legion Club)
2014-15    8's (Penrith Cricket Club) 2014-15    Terrible Totties (The Grey Goat )
2013-14    O'Neils ATG (O'Neils Sports Lounge) 2013-14    Kings Head A (Kings Head, Appleby)
2012-13    O'Neils ATG (O'Neils Sports Lounge) 2012-13    O'Neils Optimists (O'Neils Sports Lounge)
2011-12    O'Neils FDR (O'Neils Sports Lounge) 2011-12    Team Legion (British Legion Club) Division Three removed.
2010-11    Social 8s (Beacon Social Club) 2010-11    Last Orders (Last Orders) 2010-11    Wolverines (General Wolfe)
2009-10    FDC (Royal) 2009-10    Team Legion (British Legion Club) 2009-10    Crown (Shap)
2008-09    FDC (Royal) 2008-09    Wolfe A (General Wolfe) 2008-09    Beaver Bashers (NewVic)
2007-08    FDC (Royal) 2007-08    Return of the Wolfe Boys 2007-08    Tic Tac Toe (RAFA Club)
2006-07    FDC (RAFA Club) 2006-07    Foreign Legion 2006-07    Kings Arms (Temple Sowerby)
2005-06    FDC (Station) 2005-06    PIF (Castle) 2005-06    Druids
2004-05    EVR (Royal) 2004-05    Stickmen (Station) 2004-05    Legion Club
2003-04    EVR (Royal) 2003-04    Bancock Chick Boys 2003-04    Beehive Storm
2002-03    Social 8s 2002-03    Royal Pick Pockets
2001-02    Social 8s 2001-02    Kings Arms A (Temple Sowerby)
2000-01    Social 8s 2000-01    Royıs Boys (Old Vic)
1999-00    Rampant Royals 1999-00    Royal B
1998-99    Rampant Royals 1998-99    Grey Bull
1997-98    Rampant Royals
1996-97    Rampant Royals
1995-96   
1994-95    Station A
1993-94    Royal B
1992-93    Station A
1991-92    RAFA Club B
1990-91    Kings Arms (Shap)
1989-90    Station A
1988-89    Kings Arms (Shap)
1987-88    Kings Arms (Shap)
1986-87    Kings Arms (Shap)
1985-86    Station A
1984-85    Station A
1983-84    Station B
1982-83    Station B
setstats
1981-82    Station A
1980-81    Station B
1979-80    Bull A (Shap)
1978-79    Greyhound A (Shap)
1977-78    Tavern A
Harrison Shield: Brian Reay Memorial Trophy (Formerly Wilson and Wilson Cup)
2015-16    8's (Penrith Cricket Club) 2015-16    Problem Boys (Tebay Sports & Social Club)
2014-15    8's (Penrith Cricket Club) 2014-15    Vale Vagabonds (Eden Vale Inn, Bolton)
2013-14    O'Neils ATG (O'Neils Sports Lounge) 2013-14    The Royal (Royal Hotel)
2012-13    O'Neils ATG (O'Neils Sports Lounge) 2012-13    Untouchables (O'Neils Sports Lounge)
2011-12    8's (O'Neils Sports Lounge) 2011-12    Last Orders One (Last Orders)
2010-11    O'Neils FDC (O'Neils Sports Lounge) 2010-11    The Mighty Stickmen (Station Hotel)
2009-10    FDC (Royal) 2009-10    No Winner recorded.
2008-09    FDC (Royal) 2008-09    Stickmen (Station Hotel)
2007-08    FDC (Royal) 2007-08    Lizıs Kittens (Last Orders)
2006-07    PIF (Castle) 2006-07    ..
2005-06    EVR (Station) 2005-06    ..
2004-05    Social Club
2003-04    Bancock Chick Boys
2002-03    Rampant Royals
2001-02    EVR (Skelton)
2000-01    EVR (Skelton)
1999-00    Rampant Royals
1998-99    Castle A
Martin Cup: ASAP Trophy Beacon Plate:
2015-16    Problem Boys (Tebay Sports & Social Club) 2015-16    Team Legion (Royal British Legion Club)
Penrith Plate:
2014-15    The Royal (Royal Hotel) 2014-15    The Station A (Station Hotel)
2013-14    O'Neils ATG (O'Neils Sports Lounge) 2013-14    Crown Jewels (Crown Inn, Shap) Beacon Plate removed.
2012-13    O'Neils ATG (O'Neils Sports Lounge) 2012-13    O'Neils Optimists (O'Neils Sports Lounge) 2012-13    Kings Travellers (Eden Vale Inn, Bolton)
2011-12    8's (O'Neils Sports Lounge) 2011-12    Team Legion (Royal British Legion) 2011-12    Beaver Bashers (The New Vic)
2010-11    Social Club (Beacon Social Club) 2010-11    Last Orders (Last Orders) 2010-11    Eden Vale Optics (Eden Vale Inn, Bolton)
2009-10    Social Club 2009-10    The Gentlemans Club (Punchbowl, Askham) 2009-10    Eden Vale Optics (Eden Vale Inn, Bolton)
2008-09    FDC (Royal) 2008-09    Team Legion (British Legion Club) 2008-09    Board & Elbow (Board & Elbow)
2007-08    FDC (Royal) 2007-08    Lizıs Kittens (Last Orders) 2007-08    Tic Tac Toe (RAFA Club)
2006-07    FDC (RAFA Club) 2006-07    Team Legion 2006-07    Lizıs Kittens (Last Orders)
2005-06    FDC (Station) 2005-06    Social 8s 2005-06    Grey Goat B
2004-05    FDC (Station) 2004-05    Deliberate Fowls (Vic) 2004-05    Beehive
2003-04    EVR (Royal) 2003-04    Wanderers (Gen. Wolfe) 2003-04    EVR (Royal)
2002-03    Rampant Royals 2002-03    Beehive Stingers 2002-03    Grey Goat A
2001-02    Rampant Royals 2001-02    Social 8s 2001-02    King Arms A ( Temp. Sowerby)
2000-01    Social 8s 2000-01    Grey Goat 2000-01    Grey Goat
1999-00    Station A
1998-99    EVR (Skelton)
1997-98    Rampant Royals
1996-97   
1995-96   
1994-95   
1993-94    Grange Harriers (Bampton)
1992-93    Station A
1991-92    Castle
1990-91    Station A
1989-90    Station A
1988-89    Kings Arms (Shap)
1987-88    Kings Arms (Shap)
1986-87    Castle B
1985-86    Greybull
1984-85    Station A
1983-84    Bridge End B
1982-83    Station B
1981-82    Greyhound A
1980-81    Greyhound (Shap)
1979-80    Greyhound (Shap)
1978-79    Station B
1977-78    Bull (Shap)
Open Singles: Ladies Singles: Doubles Winners:
2015-16    A. Metcalfe 2015-16    S. Morley 2015-16    P. Leary & J. Martin
2014-15    D. Stringer 2014-15    ---- ----- 2014-15    K. Potts & M. Knowles
2013-14    P. Leary 2013-14    S. Morley 2013-14    S. Johnston & M. Simpson
2012-13    S. Percival 2012-13    S. Morley 2012-13    M. Brannan & P.Kipling
2011-12    M. Brannan 2011-12    S. Morley 2011-12    B. Hetherington & D. Atkinson
2010-11    M. Brannan 2010-11    S. Morley 2010-11    M. Brannan & P. Kipling
2009-10    M. Brannan 2009-10    J. Sayers 2009-10    M. Brannan & P. Kipling
2008-09    P. Leary 2008-09    M. Noble 2008-09    M. Brannan & P. Kipling
2007-08    M. Brannan 2007-08    M. Noble 2007-08    P. Kipling & M. Brannan
2006-07    M. Brannan 2006-07    M. Noble 2006-07    P. Kipling & D. Turley
2005-06    M. Jacques 2005-06    D. Stirling 2005-06    K. Potts & A. Christie
2004-05    K. Potts 2004-05    L. Hutchinson 2004-05    P. Kipling & M. Brannan
2003-04    P. Kipling 2003-04    D. Rutherford 2003-04    P. Kipling & M. Brannan
2002-03    M. Brannan 2002-03    M. Noble 2002-03    J. Tompkins & M. Brannan
2001-02    N. Gibson 2001-02    M. Noble 2001-02   
2000-01    J. Elliott 2000-01    M. Hutchinson 2000-01    P. Leary & B. Martin
1999-00    J. Tompkins 1999-00    M. Hutchinson 1999-00    N. Wells & M. Jacques
1998-99    A. Metcalfe 1998-99    M. Baker 1998-99    S. Buck & B. Radcliffe
1997-98    A. Metcalfe 1997-98    M. Baker 1997-98   
1996-97    A. Metcalfe 1996-97    S. Baker 1996-97    M. Jacques & G. Trotter
1995-96    P. Borthwick 1995-96    1995-96   
1994-95    M. Jacques 1994-95    M. Sunderland 1994-95    B. Brayshaw & S. Buck
1993-94    P. Leary 1993-94    G. Noble 1993-94    P. Leary & B. Martin
1992-93    M. Oliver 1992-93    S. Adair 1992-93    P. Leary & B. Martin
1991-92    M. Jacques 1991-92    P. Leary & B. Martin
1990-91    M. Oliver 1990-91    D. Russell & S. Douglas
1989-90    P. Borthwick & D. Murphy
1988-89    D. Russell & S. Douglas
1987-88    K. May & K. Hind
1986-87    B. Thompson & G. Wilson
1985-86    B. Stamper & K. May
1984-85    P. Douglas & J. Heath
1983-84    N. McKaskie & J. Siddle
1982-83    E. Hodgson & H. Banks
1981-82    T. Taylor & A. McClelland
1980-81    L. Kitching & D. Russell
1979-80    G. Mounsey & D. Armstrong
1978-79    A. Barnett & M. Huddart
1977-78    A. McClelland & T. Taylor