PENRITH & DISTRICT POOL LEAGUE            
2007 Summer Competition        
         
FINALS - draw and Winners      
         
GROUP STAGE WINNERS         Winners  
Match to be played on Thursday 23rd August 2007        
         
Venue: Rafa Club   Grey Goat A v Social 8's Social 8's  
         
GROUP STAGE RUNNERS UP         Winners  
Match to be played on Thursday 23rd August 2007        
         
Venue: Legion Club   Social Club v Liz'z Kittens Social Club  
         
GROUP STAGE THIRD PLACE TEAMS       Winners  
Match to be played on Thursday 23rd August 2007        
         
Venue: Social Club   Stickmen v Spitfires Stickmen  
         
GROUP STAGE FOURTH PLACE TEAMS       Winners  
Match to be played on Thursday 23rd August 2007        
         
Venue: Station   Beehive v Waverley Beehive  
         
GROUP STAGE FIFTH PLACE TEAMS - PLAYOFF     Result  
Match to be played on Thursday 23rd August 2007        
         
Venue: Beehive   Crown No 1's v Castle Classics ..  
               
               
         
SEMI-FINAL - draw and Results    
     
         
GROUP STAGE WINNERS         Result  
Matches to be played on Monday 20th August 2007        
         
Venue: Social Club    Grey Goat B v Grey Goat A Grey Goat  
         
Venue: Grey Goat   New Legion v Social 8's Social 8's  
         
GROUP STAGE RUNNERS UP         Result  
Matches to be played on Monday 20th August 2007        
         
Venue: Rafa Club   Social Club v Royal Social Club  
         
Venue: Royal   Liz's Kittens v Station A Liz'z Kittens  
         
GROUP STAGE THIRD PLACE TEAMS       Result  
Matches to be played on Monday 20th August 2007        
         
Venue: Castle   Stickmen v Team Legion Stickmen  
         
Venue: Last Orders   Spitfires v Druids Spitfires  
         
GROUP STAGE FOURTH PLACE TEAMS       Result  
Matches to be played on Monday 20th August 2007        
         
Venue: Druids   Beehive v Castle Beehive  
         
Venue: Crown Hotel   Tornados v Waverley Waverley  
               
               
   
Group Stage Tables & Results  
   
GROUP A    
Tables   P W D L Pts Agg
GREY GOAT B   6 5 0 1 10 26
SOCIAL CLUB   6 4 0 2 8 6
STICKMEN   6 2 1 3 5 -8
BEEHIVE   6 0 1 5 1 -24
   
GROUP B    
Tables   P W D L Pts Agg
GREY GOAT A   8 6 1 1 13 20
ROYAL   8 5 2 1 12 36
TEAM LEGION   8 4 2 2 10 -6
CASTLE   8 1 1 6 3 -18
CROWN NO 1'S   8 1 0 7 2 -32
   
GROUP C    
Tables   P W D L Pts Agg
NEW LEGION   8 7 0 1 14 36
LIZ'S KITTENS   8 6 1 1 13 48
SPITFIRES   8 4 1 3 9 12
TORNADOS   8 0 2 6 2 -46
CASTLE CLASSICS   8 0 2 6 2 -50
   
GROUP D    
Tables   P W D L Pts Agg
setstats
SOCIAL 8'S
  6 6 0 0 12 28
STATION A   6 2 1 3 5 -2
DRUIDS   6 2 1 3 5 -10
WAVERLEY   6 1 0 5 2 -16