PENRITH & DISTRICT POOL LEAGUE
Winter League 2019 - 2020
www.penrithpoolleague.com
Singles Competition 2019 - 2020
Penrith & District Pool League is sponsored by
Druids Arms, Penrith
FINAL - To Be Advised
WINNER
..... v ..... ...
Player of The Season playoffs if required -
           
           
Quarter / Semi-Final - To Be Advised
           
           
Second Round - To Be Advised
To be played the best of 5 frames, with a lag to see who breaks first
The 1 qualifier from each venue will go through to the QF / SF to be played on - To Be Advised
20th March 2020 - P&DPL confirms due to the Coronavirus (Covid-19) pandemic,
 the league is now suspended until further notice ....
           
           
First Round - Monday 06th January 2020, Starting 7-30 or 8.00pm prompt, see below -
To be played the best of 5 frames, with a lag to see who breaks first
The 2 qualifiers from each venue will go through to the second round to be played on 11th May 2020.
Venue: Royal British Legion Club 7-30pm START Qualifiers (2)
best of 5 best of 5
K Cheverst ( The Legion )
v   v J Elliott ( 8's )  
A McRoy ( Gents Club )
R Hewitt ( Boardroom W )
v   v A Davies ( The Legion )  
P Driffield (Royal Chancers)
           
Venue: Grey Goat 7-30pm START Qualifiers (2)
best of 5 best of 5
D Gray ( Mighty Stickmen )
v   v J Jackson ( Gents Club )  
A Potts ( Boardroom W )
P Leary ( 8's )
v   v A Irving ( Station A )  
A Walker ( Boardroom W )
           
Venue: Tebay Sports & Social Club, TEBAY 8-00pm START Qualifiers (2)
best of 5 best of 5
D Keeling  ( Crown Chalkers )
v   v K Adams ( Station A )  
R Richardson (Problem Boys)
S Johnston ( The Legion )
v  
M Bell ( Legend Killers )
           
Venue: Station Hotel 7-30pm START Qualifiers (2)
best of 5 best of 5
A Brough ( Druids )
v   v D Farmer ( Kingsmen )  
M Watson ( Boardroom W )
D Owens ( Gents Club )
v   v A Elliott ( Kingsmen )  
P Kipling ( The Legion )
           
Venue: Royal Hotel 7-30pm START Qualifiers (2)
best of 5 best of 5
R Forrester ( Kingsmen )
v   v G Calpin ( Druids )  
S Percival ( 8's )
B Sowerby ( Legend Killers )
v   v D Noble ( Boardroom W )  
D Atkinson ( 8's )
           
Venue: Kings Head, APPLEBY 8-00pm START Qualifiers (2)
best of 5 best of 5
C Forsyth ( Station A )
v   v B Munro ( Royal Legionnaires )  
A Carney ( Boardroom W )
A Whittam ( Royal Chancers )
v  
P Western ( Druids )
           
Venue: Crown Inn, MORLAND 8-00pm START Qualifiers (2)
best of 5 best of 5
A Powell ( Boardroom W )
v   v I Tennant ( Gents Club )  
D Whitfield ( Mighty Stickmen )
B Hetherington ( 8's )
v  
J Lowis Jnr ( Legend Killers )
           
Venue: Druids Arms 8-00pm START Qualifiers (2)
best of 5 best of 5
A Metcalfe (Problem Boys)
v   v N Bellas (Royal Chancers)  
K Potts ( 8's )
A Keeling  ( Crown Chalkers )
v  
D Little ( Druids )
           
Venue: Punchbowl, ASKHAM 8-00pm START Qualifiers (2)
best of 5 best of 5
R Wells ( Royal Legionnaires )
v   v J Martin ( 8's )  
M Knowles ( The Legion )
G Oliver ( The Legion )
v  
M Kelly ( Royal Legionnaires )
           
Venue: Board & Elbow 8-00pm START Qualifiers (2)
best of 5 best of 5
C Sowerby ( Legend Killers )
v   v S Lucas ( Boardroom W )  
G Mawson (Royal Legionnaires)
P Kirkbride (Royal Legionnaires)
v  
T Wilson ( The Legion )
           
Penrith & District Pool League is sponsored by
Druids Arms, Penrith
email - committee@penrithpoolleague.com